Alia Bhatt

Alia Bhatt

Birthday : 03/15/1993
Place of birth : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Also Known as : 알리아 바트

Biography

Alia Bhatt is an Indian actress who appears in Bollywood films.​ Alia is the daughter of director, producer, and screenwriter Mahesh Bhatt and Soni Razdan, a film actress and director. She has one sister Shaheen Bhatt, a half sister Pooja Bhatt, and a half brother Rahul Bhatt. Actor Emraan Hashmi and director Mohit Suri are her cousins and producer Mukesh Bhatt is her uncle. Alia has completed high-school from Jamnabai Narsee School IB in May 2011.